Informer.Com - Info informer.com

informer.com receives about 275,000 unique visitors and 635,250 (2.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,767.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,082,483.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank informer.com is ranked number 1,679 in the world and 0.055% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 174.36.40.35.

About - informer.com

How popular is informer.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
275,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,250,000
Daily Pageviews:
635,250 (2.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,679 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.055% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.6%22.8%553
China 9.6%9.5%1954
United States 7.4%7.5%4600
Indonesia 3.4%2.9%774
Japan 2.6%2.4%4888
France 2.2%1.9%2761
Pakistan 2.2%3.3%558
Germany 2.1%1.8%3518
United Kingdom 2.0%2.0%2933
Italy 1.8%1.6%2562
Korea, Republic of 1.7%1.6%1775
Russian Federation 1.7%1.5%4141
Nigeria 1.7%1.8%645
Iran 1.7%1.3%2361
Angola 1.6%2.1%716
Spain 1.6%1.3%2754
Brazil 1.5%1.4%3083
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.4%1132
South Africa 1.2%1.2%1026
Bangladesh 1.2%1.1%533
Turkey 1.1%1.1%1913
Taiwan 1.1%1.2%1927
Egypt 1.0%1.0%1320
Canada 0.9%1.2%3504
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%1299
Ethiopia 0.9%1.0%218
Mexico 0.9%0.8%3149
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%1965
Australia 0.8%0.8%2856
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%1347
Philippines 0.8%0.8%921
Sudan 0.8%1.1%586
Myanmar 0.8%1.0%414
Thailand 0.7%0.6%1784
Qatar 0.7%0.6%811
Argentina 0.5%0.7%2426
Algeria 0.5%0.5%1292

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
website.informer.com
40.77%33.81%1.94
software.informer.com
30.52%27.43%2.10
downloads.informer.com
15.34%12.70%1.93
softadvice.informer.com
15.27%8.85%1.35
external.informer.com
7.62%3.63%1.1
softwaretopic.informer.com
3.86%2.07%1.3
en.informer.com
3.56%2.67%1.8
macdownload.informer.com
2.02%1.92%2.2
formac.informer.com
0.89%0.53%1.4
answers.informer.com
0.89%0.57%1.5
img.informer.com
0.36%0.16%1.1
air-iphone.informer.com
0.23%0.17%1.7
drivers.informer.com
0.22%0.16%1.7
idea.informer.com
0.19%0.14%1.8
samsung-sidesync.informer.com
0.15%0.09%1.4
articles.informer.com
0.14%0.06%1.0
punbb.informer.com
0.13%0.26%4
mobile.informer.com
0.10%0.05%1.2
kundli-for-windows.informer.com
0.10%0.07%1.7
adobe-photoshop.informer.com
0.10%0.07%1.8
adobe-reader.informer.com
0.09%0.06%1.5
feed.informer.com
0.07%0.07%2.3
OTHER
0%4.47%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush informer.com
Domain:
  informer.com
Rank:
  2,129
Organic Keywords:
  2,662,328
Organic Traffic:
  1,116,237
Organic Cost:
  $1,176,136.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,678
Total Backlinks:
  8,698,387
Follow Links:
  8,442,494
Nofollow Links:
  255,893
Referring Domains:
  14,835
Referring IPs:
  14,413

How socially engaged is informer.com?

Facebook:
  550
Google +:
  15
Linkedin:
  13
Stumbles:
  88
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much informer.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,767.93
Monthly Revenue:
$53,037.90
Yearly Revenue:
$645,294.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 47,644$546.47
India 144,837$231.74
China 60,349$186.48
United Kingdom 12,705$79.15
France 12,070$56.73
Germany 11,435$55.23
Canada 7,623$53.44
Ethiopia 6,353$52.41
Japan 15,246$48.79
Australia 5,082$38.27
Angola 13,340$35.62
Italy 10,164$35.47
South Africa 7,623$33.62
Nigeria 11,435$29.96
Netherlands 5,082$25.87
Korea, Republic of 10,164$23.58
Indonesia 18,422$22.66
Pakistan 20,963$22.22
Russian Federation 9,529$19.34
Saudi Arabia 8,894$17.96
Brazil 8,894$15.74
Hong Kong 4,447$15.34
Taiwan 7,623$14.48
Malaysia 4,447$13.47
Qatar 3,812$10.10
Iran 8,258$9.58
Thailand 3,812$9.53
Bangladesh 6,988$9.36
Myanmar 6,353$9.21
Spain 8,258$9.17
Philippines 5,082$8.23
Turkey 6,988$7.62
Argentina 4,447$5.29
Egypt 6,353$5.15
Mexico 5,082$4.93
Sudan 6,988$2.86
Algeria 3,176$2.86

How much money do informer.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$297.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,937.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$108,744.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
99,347
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,980,402
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
36,261,563
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,576$98.37
India 40,554$64.89
China 7,845$24.24
Germany 3,316$16.02
Canada 1,906$13.36
Indonesia 10,685$13.14
United Kingdom 2,033$12.66
Australia 1,016$7.65
Pakistan 6,708$7.11
France 1,328$6.24
Italy 1,728$6.03
Netherlands 864$4.40
Saudi Arabia 1,868$3.77
Taiwan 1,220$2.32
Spain 1,569$1.74
Hong Kong 445$1.53
Iran 1,321$1.53
Japan 457$1.46
Russian Federation 572$1.16
Malaysia 356$1.08
Ethiopia 127$1.05
Brazil 534$0.94
Korea, Republic of 407$0.94
Argentina 623$0.74
Angola 267$0.71
South Africa 152$0.67
Qatar 229$0.61
Nigeria 229$0.60
Philippines 356$0.58
Thailand 229$0.57
Turkey 489$0.53
Mexico 457$0.44
Egypt 318$0.26
Bangladesh 140$0.19
Myanmar 127$0.18
Algeria 159$0.14
Sudan 140$0.06

How much is informer.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,082,483.71

Where is informer.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.36.40.35
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.36.40.35

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does informer.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1318 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

We specialize…web services. and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
News renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
New design on…Mac Informer! and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
2 years, 2 months ago. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Our Mac Altern…bstituting it. and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Alternatives For Mac and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Contact Us and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…nologies, Inc. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/feed-informer-others.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/formac_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/mac-si-others.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/news.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/punbb-others.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/qa-others.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/si-main.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/wi-others.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/style.css (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 23.5KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/si-main.png could save 7.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/wi-others.jpg could save 4.9KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/qa-others.jpg could save 4.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/formac_small.png could save 2.9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/feed-informer-others.jpg could save 2.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.informer.com/wp-content/themes/informer/images/punbb-others.jpg could save 1KiB (20% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://software.informer.com">Software Informer</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.inf…-for-your-mac/">Find alternati…e for your Mac</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.6KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://www.informer.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.7.2 could save 7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.informer.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.2 could save 647B (47% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to informer.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.3
Date: Tue, 23 May 2017 17:13:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=u7jannbtggltas3msummt8gdk6; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Pingback: http://www.informer.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-94.awsdns-11.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.36.40.35 3600
NS ns-706.awsdns-24.net 1993
NS ns-94.awsdns-11.com 1993
NS ns-1302.awsdns-34.org 1993
NS ns-2025.awsdns-61.co.uk 1993

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-13
Domain Age:
21 years 7 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: INFORMER.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Informer Technologies
Registrant Organization: Informer Technologies, Inc.
Name Server: NS-94.AWSDNS-11.COM
Name Server: NS-1302.AWSDNS-34.ORG
Name Server: NS-2025.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-706.AWSDNS-24.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=INFORMER.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INFORMER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1302.AWSDNS-34.ORG
Name Server: NS-2025.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-706.AWSDNS-24.NET
Name Server: NS-94.AWSDNS-11.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-feb-2017
Creation Date: 13-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 14-feb-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 23 May 2017 17:17:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
informer.com widget